Route 42 - Latrobe Valley Bus Lines
Route 42 - Latrobe Valley Bus Lines
Route 42 - Latrobe Valley Bus Lines
Create successful ePaper yourself
Turn your PDF publications into a flip-book with our unique Google optimized e-Paper software.
Nature prefers public transport<br />
Traralgon town<br />
bus timetable
Traralgon to Southside<br />
Zone 12 or 13<br />
Kay St<br />
Garibaldi St<br />
Washington St<br />
Princes Hwy<br />
Galway<br />
Cr<br />
161211<br />
<strong>Route</strong> <strong>42</strong><br />
Traralgon<br />
Secondary<br />
College<br />
Sport<br />
Stadium<br />
3<br />
Oak Av<br />
Connaught Way<br />
Ticketing zone<br />
Zone overlap<br />
Apex<br />
Park<br />
Primary<br />
School<br />
Poplar Av<br />
Henry St<br />
Heather Gr<br />
Donegal Av<br />
Roosevelt St Lafayette St<br />
Hazelwood Rd<br />
Ray St<br />
Grace Av<br />
2<br />
Churchill-Traralgon Rd<br />
Loch Park Rd<br />
Gordon St<br />
Tyers Rd<br />
Kay St<br />
Mabel St<br />
Bank St<br />
Elliot St<br />
V/Line train station<br />
V/Line coach stop<br />
Connecting bus<br />
Train line<br />
Terminus<br />
Timing point<br />
Traralgon to Southside<br />
RSL<br />
Dalkeith<br />
Heights<br />
1<br />
Hyde Park Rd<br />
3<br />
Marie St<br />
Francis St<br />
Breed St<br />
Rose Av<br />
Hickox St<br />
Church St<br />
St Michael’s<br />
Primary<br />
School<br />
Osborne<br />
4<br />
Park<br />
Duncan<br />
Cameron<br />
Memorial<br />
Park<br />
Grey St<br />
Franklin St<br />
Grey St<br />
Primary<br />
Seymour St<br />
Princes St<br />
Dunbar Rd<br />
School<br />
Burnet<br />
Park<br />
Traralgon Railway<br />
Reservoir Conservation<br />
Reserve<br />
1<br />
Traralgon<br />
Station<br />
Shakespeare St<br />
Dunbar Rd<br />
NORTH<br />
For public transport<br />
information call 136 196<br />
(TTY) 9619 2727 or visit<br />
viclink.com.au<br />
MAP NOT TO SCALE<br />
Traralgon<br />
Plaza<br />
SC<br />
<strong>Latrobe</strong> Special<br />
Development<br />
School<br />
Description of route<br />
Traralgon to Southside<br />
Departs from the terminus at Traralgon Plaza Shopping Centre<br />
and runs via Franklin St, Seymour St, Breed St, Bank St,<br />
Francis St, Marie St, Hickox St, Rose Av, Hyde Park Rd,<br />
Grace Av, Hazelwood Rd, Donegal Av, Connaught Way, Oak Av,<br />
Heather Gr, Ray St, Elliot St, Hyde Park Rd, Bank St, Breed St,<br />
Seymour St, Church St, Grey St and Franklin St to the terminus<br />
at Traralgon Plaza Shopping Centre.<br />
Customers please note<br />
� ����� ������� �� � ������ ��������� �� ������ ���������<br />
� ���� ���� �� ���� ��� ��������� ��� ������ �� �� �������<br />
without notice due to unforeseen circumstances.<br />
All services on this route are operated by wheelchair<br />
accessible vehicles except in unforeseen circumstances.<br />
Timing points<br />
1. Traralgon Plaza Shopping Centre – Franklin St<br />
2. Dalkeith Heights – Grace Av<br />
3. Connaught Way – Galway Cr<br />
4. St Michael’s Primary School – Church St<br />
119
Monday to Friday <strong>Route</strong> <strong>42</strong> – Traralgon to Southside<br />
AM AM AM AM AM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM<br />
Traralgon Plaza<br />
7.30 8.30 9.30 10.30 11.30 12.30 1.30 2.30 3.30 4.30 5.30 6.30<br />
Shopping Centre<br />
Dalkeith Heights 7.37 8.37 9.37 10.37 11.37 12.37 1.37 2.37 3.37 4.37 5.37 6.37<br />
Galway Ct 7.40 8.40 9.40 10.40 11.40 12.40 1.40 2.40 3.40 4.40 5.40 6.40<br />
7.49 8.49 9.49 10.49 11.49 12.49 1.49 2.49 3.49 4.49 5.49 6.49<br />
St Michael’s<br />
Primary School<br />
7.52 8.52 9.52 10.52 11.52 12.52 1.52 2.52 3.52 4.52 5.52 6.52<br />
Traralgon Plaza<br />
Shopping Centre<br />
120 121<br />
Saturday <strong>Route</strong> <strong>42</strong> – Traralgon to Southside<br />
AM AM AM AM AM PM PM PM PM PM PM<br />
Traralgon Plaza<br />
7.30 8.30 9.30 10.30 11.30 12.30 1.30 2.30 3.30 4.30 5.30<br />
Shopping Centre<br />
Dalkeith Heights 7.37 8.37 9.37 10.37 11.37 12.37 1.37 2.37 3.37 4.37 5.37<br />
Galway Ct 7.40 8.40 9.40 10.40 11.40 12.40 1.40 2.40 3.40 4.40 5.40<br />
7.49 8.49 9.49 10.49 11.49 12.49 1.49 2.49 3.49 4.49 5.49<br />
St Michael’s<br />
Primary School<br />
7.52 8.52 9.52 10.52 11.52 12.52 1.52 2.52 3.52 4.52 5.52<br />
Traralgon Plaza<br />
Shopping Centre
Sunday and public holidays <strong>Route</strong> <strong>42</strong> – Traralgon to Southside<br />
122<br />
AM AM AM AM PM PM PM PM PM<br />
Traralgon Plaza<br />
8.30 9.30 10.30 11.30 12.30 1.30 2.30 3.30 4.30<br />
Shopping Centre<br />
Dalkeith Heights 8.37 9.37 10.37 11.37 12.37 1.37 2.37 3.37 4.37<br />
Galway Ct 8.40 9.40 10.40 11.40 12.40 1.40 2.40 3.40 4.40<br />
8.49 9.49 10.49 11.49 12.49 1.49 2.49 3.49 4.49<br />
St Michael’s<br />
Primary School<br />
8.52 9.52 10.52 11.52 12.52 1.52 2.52 3.52 4.52<br />
Traralgon Plaza<br />
Shopping Centre<br />
Nature prefers public transport