Lawful Tax Avoidance Pamphlet
[…] statement of facts as follows:
Page 17 of 29
STATEMENT OF FACTS CORRECTING ORIGINAL 1099-NEC
No payment was made from the party identified above as the "PAYER" to the "RECIPIENT,"
which was made from a 26 USC § 6041A(a) "service-recipient," including "any governmental
unit (and any agency or instrumentality thereof)," and subject to an Income Tax under the excise
laws of the United States.
No payment was received by the party identified above as "RECIPIENT," which is within the
meaning of the term "net earnings from self-employment" defined in 26 USC § 1402(a) as "the
gross income derived by an individual from any trade or business;" that is, derived from "the
performance of the functions of a public office," as defined in 26 USC § 7701(a)(26), and subject
to an Income Tax under the excise laws of the United States.
The above “PAYER" made false statements in their original information return, contrary to their