13.07.2015 Views
[…] 13.07.2015 Views

ADMINISTRATIVE PLAN - San Antonio Housing Authority

ADMINISTRATIVE PLAN - San Antonio Housing Authority

ADMINISTRATIVE PLAN - San Antonio Housing Authority

SHOW MORE
SHOW LESS

Create successful ePaper yourself

Turn your PDF publications into a flip-book with our unique Google optimized e-Paper software.

Jointly Owned AssetsThe regulation at 24 CFR 5.609(a)(4) specifies that annual income includes “amounts derived(during the 12-month period) from assets to which any member of the family has access.”PHA PolicyIf an asset is owned by more than one person and any family member has unrestrictedaccess to the asset, the PHA will count the full value of the asset unless the familypresents evidence that the assets is not effectively owned by the family member.