8 Sahabad to Old Fbd. Via Bhuapur, Tigaon, Faridpur, Bhatola 16 24 384 - 39 Manjhawali to Old Fbd. Via Chirsi, Amipur, Sidola, Jasana,Naucholi, Bhupani More, Kheri Kalan25 16 400 - 310 Faridabad to Dadasia Via Badshahpur, Tikawali, Khanpur,Maujabad, Lalpur, Sherpur Khadar20 20 400 - 211 Ballabhgarh to Sekhpur Via Dayalpur, Panhera, Heerapur,Mohna, Bagpur Kalan, Jahibabad, Kherli43 30 1290 - 412 Palwal to Tigaon Via Naya Gaon, Janoli, Mandkol, FatehpurBilloch, Bahbalpur, Dayalpur, Kurali30 12 360 - 213 Ballabhgarh to Jaindapur Via Karnera, Kaboolpur, Sirmithla,Ghanghola, Johlaka, Bhilaka34 10 340 - 114 Ballabhgarh to Tilori Via Navada, Tigaon, Bhuapur, Sahabadpur,Tajupur25 20 500 - 215 Faridabad to Kot Via Dabua, Bhankari, Pali, Naya Gaon, Gothda,Mohtabad, Pakhal, Dhoj, Alampur20 12 240 - 1Total 0 32
Name <strong>of</strong> the District: FATEHABADSr. Name <strong>of</strong> the Route (Full details)No. (Give names <strong>of</strong> all the intervening villages/towns)Totallength <strong>of</strong>routeNo. <strong>of</strong>ProposedSingleTripsTotalKMscoveredin a dayAnnexure- 'B'Routes for Mini BusesDetails <strong>of</strong> PermitsExistingPermitsNo. <strong>of</strong>permits tobe allotted1 Fatehabad to Ding Road via Akkanwali, Dariyapur, Gilla Khera, Karnoli,Bagguwali, Patli Dabara32 10 320 NIL 12 Ratia to Malwala via Ratta Khera, Jallopur, Dhani Hadoli, Hukmwali,Madh28 10 280 NIL 13 Fatehabad to Alika via Thoba Dhani, Malhar, Noorki, Khumber, Nagpur,Alika28 10 280 NIL 14 Ratia to Kulan via Munshiwali, Kalandergarh, Burj, Chimo, Nanheri 28 10 280 NIL 15 Ratia to Kulan via Munshiwali, Chando Kalan, M.P. Sottar, Digoh,Rasulpur, Manghera, Kulan40 8 320 NIL 26 Fatehabad to Ding Mandi via Bhodia Khera, Manawali, Khairati Khera,Kukranwali, Sarwarpur, Bodiwali30 4 120 NIL 27 Bhattu to Ding Road via Mehuwala, Ding Mandi, Mochiwali, Ding road25 10 250 NIL 18 Fatehabad to Nathursari Chopta via Bhodia Khera, Dhingsara, Mehuwala,Banmandori, Pilimandori, Nehrana, Makhu Sarani, Nathusari Chopta 44 8 352 NIL 29 Jakhal to Fatehabad via Talwara, Meyond Kalan, Shakkapura,Rupanwali, Karandi, Ghaswa, Nanheri, Kunal, Mohammadpur Sottar,Palsar, Shekhupur, Bhirdana, Kata Kheri10 Ratia to Jakhal via Kamana, Kanwalgarh, Bara, Nikuwana, Babanpur,Badalgarh, Chandpura, Sidhani, Talwara, Talwari11 Fatehabad to Agroha More via Dhanger, Mohammadpur Rohi, Kajal,Kumharia, Sabarwas, Kuleri61 12 732 NIL 340 6 240 NIL 135 16 560 NIL 2
- Page 1:
HARYANA GOVERNMENTTRANSPORT DEPARTM
- Page 4 and 5:
4transportation. Therefore, it is p
- Page 6 and 7:
6(ii)Permit fee, permit transfer fe
- Page 8 and 9:
8B. Categories allowed concession t
- Page 10 and 11:
10Note :-(vii)No bus which defaults
- Page 12 and 13:
12(x)(xi)Windows shall be of double
- Page 14 and 15:
10. Allotment of permit.-(a)14An ex
- Page 16 and 17:
16permit bus is not put back on the
- Page 18 and 19:
18requisite fee is to be deposited
- Page 20 and 21:
20(ii)(iii)(iv)(v)(vi)(vii)The perm
- Page 22 and 23:
22(xxv) The State Transport Authori
- Page 24 and 25:
12 Ambala City to Mahesh Nagar via
- Page 26 and 27:
Name of the District: BhiwaniSr. No
- Page 28 and 29:
17 Bhiwani to Titani via Devsar, Ma
- Page 30 and 31:
35 Jatai to Sukhpura, Talu, Add Tal
- Page 32 and 33:
53 Tosham to Dhabdhani Nayagaon, Du
- Page 34 and 35:
71 Bhiwani to Satnali Lohani , Lehl
- Page 36 and 37:
86 Bhiwani to Gadi Premnagar , Jatu
- Page 38 and 39:
Name of the District: FATEHABADSr.
- Page 40 and 41:
(Extension Ratia to Fatehabad)Pilch
- Page 42 and 43:
43 Bhuna to Agroha via Jandli, Moch
- Page 44 and 45:
9. Gurgaon-Bhuteshwar Mandir-Naharp
- Page 46 and 47:
Name of the District: HISARAnnexure
- Page 48 and 49:
28 Narnaund to Kapro via Haibatpur
- Page 50 and 51:
59 Hansi - Meham via Ghari , Jitpur
- Page 52 and 53:
Routes for Full body BusesAnnexure-
- Page 54 and 55:
21 Malsiwana, Rana Kheri, Bagru, Ba
- Page 56 and 57:
Annexure 'AName of District : Jhajj
- Page 58 and 59:
20 Jhajjar-Siwana via Dhour Beri,Du
- Page 60 and 61:
42 Jhajjar-Sampla via Girawad Charr
- Page 62 and 63:
13 Chadana to Didwana via Kaithal,
- Page 64 and 65:
48 Rahra to Pehowa,Barsana,Hajwana,
- Page 66 and 67:
11 a) Karnal- Kunjpura via Bhudakhr
- Page 68 and 69:
48 Indri-RahatKhana-Thaneser via Bi
- Page 70 and 71:
Annexure "A"Name of the District:-
- Page 72 and 73:
Annexure 'A'Name of the District:-
- Page 74 and 75:
11 Kanina to Ch. Dadri Via Sehlang
- Page 76 and 77:
25 Kanina - Kosli - Jhajhar Via Dar
- Page 78 and 79:
Name of the District: PalwalAnnexur
- Page 80 and 81:
Annexure-'A'Name of the District: P
- Page 82 and 83: 20 Samalkha - Naultha - Panipat via
- Page 84 and 85: 32 Samalkha to Rana Marza via Bhapr
- Page 86 and 87: 6 Rewari-Kosli via BhudpurRewari, C
- Page 88 and 89: 20 Rewari -Pataudi via BarliRewari,
- Page 90 and 91: Name of the District: ROHTAKRoutes
- Page 92 and 93: 14 Rohtak to kenhali via H.Board, E
- Page 94 and 95: 30 Meham to Rohtak via Bharan,Ajaib
- Page 96 and 97: 46 Rohtak to sasroli via Sunderpur
- Page 98 and 99: 62 Sampla to Badli Via Rodh. Mandot
- Page 100 and 101: Name of the District: SonepatAnnexu
- Page 102 and 103: 31 SONIPAT-GANAUR-NAYA BAS via KAMI
- Page 104 and 105: Annexure- 'A'Name of the District:
- Page 106 and 107: 16 Kalanwali - Ranai via Chukeriyan
- Page 108 and 109: 34 Odhan-Rani via Ghukanwali-Khaish
- Page 110 and 111: 52 Dabwali - Kalanwali via Dabwali
- Page 112 and 113: 70 Ottu Head- Moujdin -Gidranwali-K
- Page 114 and 115: 88 Dhomar-J.Nagar via Abutgarh-Habo
- Page 116 and 117: 106 Sirsa- Nagoki via Shamshabad pa
- Page 118 and 119: 8 Jagadhri to Nagli via Salempur Ko
- Page 120 and 121: 28 Yamuna Nagar R/Station to Sadhau
- Page 122 and 123: 53 Jagadhri to Sadhaura via Pabeni
- Page 124 and 125: Name of the District : AmbalaAnnexu
- Page 126 and 127: 32 Saha to Mohra via Chudiyala, Chu
- Page 128 and 129: 62 Kalka chowk to Patti Rangran via
- Page 130 and 131: 10 Dadri to Jhajjar Samspur , Kaliy
- Page 134 and 135: 12 Tohana to Bhuna via Jamalpur Rly
- Page 136 and 137: 9. Hayatpur -Aliar via Kankrola—B
- Page 138 and 139: Name of the District: HISAR15Annexu
- Page 140 and 141: 3435363738Adampur - Chopta via Khar
- Page 142 and 143: 10 Dulehra- Dhansa Border via Gola
- Page 144 and 145: 11 Jind-Pindara-Brah-Sindhvi Khera-
- Page 146 and 147: Annexure “B”Name of the Distric
- Page 148 and 149: 19 Polar to Kaithal Via Mandi, Rasu
- Page 150 and 151: Annexure ‘B’NAME OF DISTRICT-KA
- Page 152 and 153: 16 JHIWARHERI to GHARAUNDA via Hasa
- Page 154 and 155: 38 SOLO to KARNAL via Jhinjhari, Su
- Page 156 and 157: 11 Kurukshetra to Jhijharpur via Th
- Page 158 and 159: Annexure 'B'Name of the District :
- Page 160 and 161: 16 Narnaul to Maharampur Via Nasibp
- Page 162 and 163: Annexure ‘B’Name of the Distric
- Page 164 and 165: 20 Raipur- Rani to Badisher Via Qaz
- Page 166 and 167: 13 Nuh to Devla via Adbar Raipuri U
- Page 168 and 169: 9 Panipat to Rana Majra via Raja Kh
- Page 170 and 171: 9 Boondh to Palwal Via Solakhari, N
- Page 172 and 173: Annexure 'B'Name of District- Rewar
- Page 174 and 175: 16 Rewari-Bawal, Kanunka,Rewari, Bi
- Page 176 and 177: 31 Kosli- Patudhi via Phalawas,Kosl
- Page 178 and 179: Name of the District: SIRSAAnnexure
- Page 180 and 181: 31 Sirsa-Kotli via Modia, Shahidanw
- Page 182 and 183:
Annexure 'B'Name of the District: S
- Page 184 and 185:
6 Yamuna Nagar to Mustafabad Railwa