28 Yamuna Nagar R/Station to Sadhaura via Jagadhri Bilaspur :-Yamuna nagar R/Station to Jagadhri, Bherthal, Bilaspur, Tumbi, SadhauraYamuna Nagar Railway Station , Jagadhri workshop35 8 280 1 ---29 Railway Station Yamuna Nagar – Jagadhri workshop:- 7 32 224 --- 130 Yamuna Nagar to Jagadhri via Sasoli :-18 12 216 1 --Yamuna Nagar, I.T.I, Sasoli, Kheri Rangdan, Sadal and back Kheri Rangdan,Sasoli, I.T.I. Kansapur, Ratoli, Gobindpura, Jagadhri,.31 Bilaspur-Ajijpur via Sadhaura Barara (Not Operating) 44 6 264 --- 132 Bilaspur –Kapuri via Sadhoura, Barara 44 6 264 --- 133 Bilaspur –Pamuwala via Tumbi Sadhoura 29 8 232 --- 134 Jagadhri to Tajewala via Khizrabad :-33 8 264 --- 1Jagadhri, Panjeto, Chhachhrauli, Chuharpur, Khizrabad, Tajewala35 Jagadhri- Barara via Thana Chhappar-Alipur-Dosarka 40 6 240 --- 136 Jagadhri-Barara via Dosarka:-32 8 256 --- 1Jagadhri, Bhambholi, Thana Chhappar, Dosarka, Barara37 Jagadhri –Khizrabad via Chhachhrauli 25 8 200 --- 138 Jagdhri-Satari via Thana Chhappar- Mustafabad 25 10 250 --- 139 Jagdhri-Tamber via Thana Chhappar-Mustafabad-Saran :- 45 6 270 --- 140 Radaur-Kamalpur-Yamuna Nagar 31 8 248 ---- 141 Ranjitpur-Barara Via Ratuwala-Sadhoura 46 6 276 ---- 1
42 Sadhaura-Tandwal via Barara :- 35 8 280 --- 143 Yamuna nagar-Garhi Birbal via Radaur 38 8 304 --- 144 Yamuna Nagar –Ghillour Majri via Radaur 32 8 256 --- 145 Yamuna Nagar –Thaska Khadar via Radaur 31 8 248 ---- 146 Radaur to Jathalana via Alahar :-Radaur, Rattangarh, Nachroan, Pallewala, Kartarpur, Alahar, Barsan.,Jathalana, Gumthala47 Bilaspur to Thana Chhappar via Makhore, Pabani,:-Bilaspur] Brahmin Khera, Makhore, Rasulpur, Pabeni, Nagla, Talakaur, ThanaChhappar.48 Jagadhri to Nagli via Salempur Kohi, Ledi :-Jagadhri, Mukarabpur, Panjeto, Chhachhrauli, Sherpure more, Ledi, LalhariKalan, Pirthipur, Chabutaro, Salempur kohi, Nagli49 Jagadhri to Darpur via Chhachhrauli Kot :-Jagadhri, Mukarabpur, Panjeto, Chhachhrauli, Sherpurmore, Harouli, Ledi,Dadupur, Kot, Darpur.50 Jagadhri to Mohidinpur via Kot :-Jagadhri, Mukarabpur, Panjeto, Chhachhrauli, Sherpur More, Harouli, Ledi,Dadupur, Kot, Taharpur, Mohidinpur.51 Sadhaura to Dhanora via Kotla Safilpur :-Sadhaura, Safilpur, Kotla, Mugalwali, Ranjitpur, Dhanora,52 Jagadhri to Naraingarh via Sadhaura Pabeni :-Jagadhri, Mahilawali, Mandhar, Pabani, Haibatpur, Sarava, Sadhaura,Ambli, Dahar, Rajumajra, Barsu Majra, Naraingarh.16 16 256 ---- 120 6 240 ---- 132 8 256 ---- 132 8 256 ---- 134 8 272 ---- 150 4 200 ----- 150 4 200 ---- 1
- Page 1:
HARYANA GOVERNMENTTRANSPORT DEPARTM
- Page 4 and 5:
4transportation. Therefore, it is p
- Page 6 and 7:
6(ii)Permit fee, permit transfer fe
- Page 8 and 9:
8B. Categories allowed concession t
- Page 10 and 11:
10Note :-(vii)No bus which defaults
- Page 12 and 13:
12(x)(xi)Windows shall be of double
- Page 14 and 15:
10. Allotment of permit.-(a)14An ex
- Page 16 and 17:
16permit bus is not put back on the
- Page 18 and 19:
18requisite fee is to be deposited
- Page 20 and 21:
20(ii)(iii)(iv)(v)(vi)(vii)The perm
- Page 22 and 23:
22(xxv) The State Transport Authori
- Page 24 and 25:
12 Ambala City to Mahesh Nagar via
- Page 26 and 27:
Name of the District: BhiwaniSr. No
- Page 28 and 29:
17 Bhiwani to Titani via Devsar, Ma
- Page 30 and 31:
35 Jatai to Sukhpura, Talu, Add Tal
- Page 32 and 33:
53 Tosham to Dhabdhani Nayagaon, Du
- Page 34 and 35:
71 Bhiwani to Satnali Lohani , Lehl
- Page 36 and 37:
86 Bhiwani to Gadi Premnagar , Jatu
- Page 38 and 39:
Name of the District: FATEHABADSr.
- Page 40 and 41:
(Extension Ratia to Fatehabad)Pilch
- Page 42 and 43:
43 Bhuna to Agroha via Jandli, Moch
- Page 44 and 45:
9. Gurgaon-Bhuteshwar Mandir-Naharp
- Page 46 and 47:
Name of the District: HISARAnnexure
- Page 48 and 49:
28 Narnaund to Kapro via Haibatpur
- Page 50 and 51:
59 Hansi - Meham via Ghari , Jitpur
- Page 52 and 53:
Routes for Full body BusesAnnexure-
- Page 54 and 55:
21 Malsiwana, Rana Kheri, Bagru, Ba
- Page 56 and 57:
Annexure 'AName of District : Jhajj
- Page 58 and 59:
20 Jhajjar-Siwana via Dhour Beri,Du
- Page 60 and 61:
42 Jhajjar-Sampla via Girawad Charr
- Page 62 and 63:
13 Chadana to Didwana via Kaithal,
- Page 64 and 65:
48 Rahra to Pehowa,Barsana,Hajwana,
- Page 66 and 67:
11 a) Karnal- Kunjpura via Bhudakhr
- Page 68 and 69:
48 Indri-RahatKhana-Thaneser via Bi
- Page 70 and 71: Annexure "A"Name of the District:-
- Page 72 and 73: Annexure 'A'Name of the District:-
- Page 74 and 75: 11 Kanina to Ch. Dadri Via Sehlang
- Page 76 and 77: 25 Kanina - Kosli - Jhajhar Via Dar
- Page 78 and 79: Name of the District: PalwalAnnexur
- Page 80 and 81: Annexure-'A'Name of the District: P
- Page 82 and 83: 20 Samalkha - Naultha - Panipat via
- Page 84 and 85: 32 Samalkha to Rana Marza via Bhapr
- Page 86 and 87: 6 Rewari-Kosli via BhudpurRewari, C
- Page 88 and 89: 20 Rewari -Pataudi via BarliRewari,
- Page 90 and 91: Name of the District: ROHTAKRoutes
- Page 92 and 93: 14 Rohtak to kenhali via H.Board, E
- Page 94 and 95: 30 Meham to Rohtak via Bharan,Ajaib
- Page 96 and 97: 46 Rohtak to sasroli via Sunderpur
- Page 98 and 99: 62 Sampla to Badli Via Rodh. Mandot
- Page 100 and 101: Name of the District: SonepatAnnexu
- Page 102 and 103: 31 SONIPAT-GANAUR-NAYA BAS via KAMI
- Page 104 and 105: Annexure- 'A'Name of the District:
- Page 106 and 107: 16 Kalanwali - Ranai via Chukeriyan
- Page 108 and 109: 34 Odhan-Rani via Ghukanwali-Khaish
- Page 110 and 111: 52 Dabwali - Kalanwali via Dabwali
- Page 112 and 113: 70 Ottu Head- Moujdin -Gidranwali-K
- Page 114 and 115: 88 Dhomar-J.Nagar via Abutgarh-Habo
- Page 116 and 117: 106 Sirsa- Nagoki via Shamshabad pa
- Page 118 and 119: 8 Jagadhri to Nagli via Salempur Ko
- Page 122 and 123: 53 Jagadhri to Sadhaura via Pabeni
- Page 124 and 125: Name of the District : AmbalaAnnexu
- Page 126 and 127: 32 Saha to Mohra via Chudiyala, Chu
- Page 128 and 129: 62 Kalka chowk to Patti Rangran via
- Page 130 and 131: 10 Dadri to Jhajjar Samspur , Kaliy
- Page 132 and 133: 8 Sahabad to Old Fbd. Via Bhuapur,
- Page 134 and 135: 12 Tohana to Bhuna via Jamalpur Rly
- Page 136 and 137: 9. Hayatpur -Aliar via Kankrola—B
- Page 138 and 139: Name of the District: HISAR15Annexu
- Page 140 and 141: 3435363738Adampur - Chopta via Khar
- Page 142 and 143: 10 Dulehra- Dhansa Border via Gola
- Page 144 and 145: 11 Jind-Pindara-Brah-Sindhvi Khera-
- Page 146 and 147: Annexure “B”Name of the Distric
- Page 148 and 149: 19 Polar to Kaithal Via Mandi, Rasu
- Page 150 and 151: Annexure ‘B’NAME OF DISTRICT-KA
- Page 152 and 153: 16 JHIWARHERI to GHARAUNDA via Hasa
- Page 154 and 155: 38 SOLO to KARNAL via Jhinjhari, Su
- Page 156 and 157: 11 Kurukshetra to Jhijharpur via Th
- Page 158 and 159: Annexure 'B'Name of the District :
- Page 160 and 161: 16 Narnaul to Maharampur Via Nasibp
- Page 162 and 163: Annexure ‘B’Name of the Distric
- Page 164 and 165: 20 Raipur- Rani to Badisher Via Qaz
- Page 166 and 167: 13 Nuh to Devla via Adbar Raipuri U
- Page 168 and 169: 9 Panipat to Rana Majra via Raja Kh
- Page 170 and 171:
9 Boondh to Palwal Via Solakhari, N
- Page 172 and 173:
Annexure 'B'Name of District- Rewar
- Page 174 and 175:
16 Rewari-Bawal, Kanunka,Rewari, Bi
- Page 176 and 177:
31 Kosli- Patudhi via Phalawas,Kosl
- Page 178 and 179:
Name of the District: SIRSAAnnexure
- Page 180 and 181:
31 Sirsa-Kotli via Modia, Shahidanw
- Page 182 and 183:
Annexure 'B'Name of the District: S
- Page 184 and 185:
6 Yamuna Nagar to Mustafabad Railwa