12.07.2015 Views
[…] Theelection authority shall investigate material affecting any voter’s qualifications brought to its attentionfrom any source, and such investigations shall be conducted in the manner it directs.” Mo. Ann. Stat.§ 115.191 (2008).141 Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 29A.08.620 (2008).142 Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 3503.18 (2008).143 Fla. Stat. Ann. § 98.075(4) (2008). Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 29A.08.515 (2008) (“Upon receivingofficial notice that a court has imposed a guardianship for an incapacitated person and has determinedthat the person is incompetent for the purpose of rationally exercising the right to vote, under chapter11.88 RCW, if the incapacitated person is a registered voter in the county, the county auditor shallcancel the incapacitated person’s voter registration.”); Ohio Rev.