Federal Communications Commission FCC 11-161 1 - New ...
[…] See also, e.g., 47 C.F.R. § 61.2(a) (“In order toremove all doubt as to their proper application, all tariff publications must contain clear and explicit explanatorystatements regarding the rates and regulations.”); 47 C.F.R. § 61.54(j) (“The general rules (including definitions),regulations, exceptions, and conditions which govern the tariff must be stated clearly and definitely.”).1413 In the FNPRM we seek comment on relying on that approach to defining the “edge” for purposes of bill-andkeepmore generally, or whether additional <strong>Commission</strong> guidance or rules would be appropriate.