HEADWAYS - Santa Cruz METRO
HEADWAYS - Santa Cruz METRO
HEADWAYS - Santa Cruz METRO
Create successful ePaper yourself
Turn your PDF publications into a flip-book with our unique Google optimized e-Paper software.
SCMTD.COM Customer<br />
All <strong>METRO</strong> buses are wheelchair accessible, while some<br />
All <strong>METRO</strong> buses are equipped with front bicycle racks that<br />
bus stops on this route may not be. NOTA: Todos los<br />
SCMTD.COM<br />
can carry up to three Customer<br />
All <strong>METRO</strong> buses are wheelchair accessible, while some<br />
bicycles at a time. NOTA: Todos los Cabrillo/South County<br />
Routes<br />
Local <strong>Santa</strong> <strong>Cruz</strong> UCSC Service<br />
bus stops on this route may not be. NOTA: Todos los<br />
& Westside System autobuses Route de <strong>METRO</strong> Scotts son accesibles Valley en / SLV silla de North ruedas, Coast Mid-County autobuses están Live equipados Oak Service<br />
Cabrillo con portabicicletas / South autobuses en County frente de que Local <strong>METRO</strong> Watsonville accesibles en Rts. silla de<br />
Rts. 3-8 Rts. 10-20 Map<br />
MST ruedas, Hwy<br />
91X (831) 425-8600 pero algunas Locator paradas en Rts. ésta ruta 30-35A no son accesibles. Rts. 40-42 Rts. 54-56 pueden portar Rts. hasta 66-68 (831) tres 425-8600 a la vez. Rts. 69-71,91X<br />
pero algunas paradas en<br />
Effective<br />
ésta 72-79 ruta no son<br />
/ Vigente:<br />
accesibles.<br />
Jun. 17 06<br />
91X Commuter Express<br />
91X SC to Watsonville<br />
Departs<br />
<strong>Santa</strong> <strong>Cruz</strong><br />
Metro Lane 4<br />
Departs<br />
Water &<br />
Ocean<br />
Departs<br />
Cabrillo<br />
College<br />
Departs<br />
Green Valley<br />
& Main<br />
Arrives<br />
Watsonville<br />
Transit Center<br />
A B C D E<br />
MONDAY - FRIDAY<br />
6:25 6:30AM 6:40 6:50 6:56<br />
7:30 7:35 7:45 8:00 8:07<br />
8:00 8:05 8:15 8:30 8:37<br />
8:30 8:35 8:45 9:00 9:07<br />
9:15 9:20 9:33 9:48 10:00<br />
9:45 9:50 10:03 10:18 10:30<br />
10:15 10:20 10:33 10:48 11:00<br />
10:45 10:50 11:03 11:18 11:30<br />
11:15 11:20 11:33 11:48 12:00PM<br />
11:45 11:50 12:03 12:18 12:30<br />
12:15 12:20 12:33 12:48 1:00<br />
12:45 12:50 1:03 1:18 1:30<br />
1:15 1:20 1:33 1:48 2:00<br />
1:45 1:50 2:03 2:18 2:30<br />
2:15 2:20 2:33 2:48 3:00<br />
2:45 2:50 3:03 3:18 3:30<br />
3:15 3:20 3:33 3:48 4:00<br />
3:45 3:50 4:03 4:18 4:30<br />
4:15 4:20 4:33 4:48 5:00<br />
4:45 4:50 5:03 5:18 5:30<br />
5:15 5:20 5:33 5:48 6:00<br />
5:45 5:50 6:03 6:18 6:30<br />
Transfers to MST are available from the Bus Operator on Routes 69-91X<br />
Transferencias a MST están disponibles con el conductor de autobús en<br />
las Rutas 69-91X<br />
All trips to Watsonville stop at the timepoints listed above and the<br />
following stops: <strong>Santa</strong> <strong>Cruz</strong> Government Center (Water & Ocean),<br />
Water & Poplar, Soquel & State Park, Main & Pennsylvania and<br />
Rodriguez & Main. NOTA: Todos los viajes a Watsonville paran en<br />
los puntos de tiempo mencionados anteriormente y en las siguientes<br />
paradas: el Centro de Gobierno de <strong>Santa</strong> <strong>Cruz</strong> (Water y Ocean),<br />
Water y Poplar, Soquel y State Park, Main y Pennsylvania, y<br />
Rodríguez y Main.<br />
91X Commuter Express<br />
91X Watsonville to <strong>Santa</strong> <strong>Cruz</strong><br />
Departs<br />
Watsonville<br />
TC Lane 1<br />
Departs<br />
Green Valley<br />
& Main<br />
Departs<br />
Cabrillo<br />
College<br />
Departs<br />
Soquel Drive<br />
& Dominican<br />
Hospital<br />
Departs<br />
Water &<br />
Ocean<br />
Arrives<br />
<strong>Santa</strong> <strong>Cruz</strong><br />
Metro Center<br />
E D C F B A<br />
MONDAY - FRIDAY<br />
5:55 6:03AM 6:18 6:25 6:34 6:42<br />
6:45 6:53 7:08 7:15 7:24 7:34<br />
7:00 7:08 7:23 7:30 7:39 7:49<br />
7:15 7:23 7:43 7:55 8:05 8:20<br />
7:30 7:38 7:58 8:10 8:20 8:33<br />
8:30 8:38 8:53 9:03 9:13 9:23<br />
9:40 9:48 10:03 10:13 10:21 10:30<br />
10:10 10:18 10:33 10:43 10:51 11:00<br />
10:40 10:48 11:03 11:13 11:21 11:30<br />
11:10 11:18 11:33 11:43 11:51 12:00PM<br />
11:40 11:48 12:03 12:13 12:21 12:30<br />
12:10 12:18 12:33 12:43 12:51 1:00<br />
12:40 12:48 1:03 1:13 1:21 1:30<br />
1:10 1:18 1:33 1:43 1:51 2:00<br />
1:40 1:48 2:03 2:13 2:21 2:30<br />
2:10 2:18 2:33 2:43 2:51 3:00<br />
2:40 2:48 3:03 3:13 3:21 3:30<br />
3:10 3:18 3:33 3:43 3:51 4:00<br />
3:40 3:48 4:03 4:13 4:21 4:30<br />
4:10 4:18 4:33 4:43 4:51 5:00<br />
4:40 4:48 5:03 5:13 5:21 5:30<br />
5:10 5:18 5:33 5:43 5:51 6:00<br />
5:40 5:48 6:03 6:13 6:21 6:30<br />
Transfers to MST are available from the Bus Operator on Routes 69-91X<br />
Transferencias a MST están disponibles con el conductor de autobús en las Rutas<br />
69-91X<br />
All trips to <strong>Santa</strong> <strong>Cruz</strong> stop at the timepoints listed above and the following stops:<br />
Rodriguez & Main, Main & Pennsylvania, Soquel & State Park, 41st Avenue & Hwy<br />
1, Soquel Drive & Winkle, Dominican Hospital, Water & Poplar and <strong>Santa</strong> <strong>Cruz</strong><br />
Government Center (Water & Ocean). NOTA: Todos los viajes a <strong>Santa</strong> <strong>Cruz</strong> paran<br />
en los puntos de tiempo mencionados anteriormente y en las siguientes paradas:<br />
Rodriguez y Main, Main y Pennsylvania, Soquel y State Park, 41st Avenue y Hwy 1,<br />
Soquel Drive y Winkle, el Hospital Dominican, Water y Poplar y <strong>Santa</strong> <strong>Cruz</strong><br />
Government Center (Water y Ocean).<br />
70<br />
<strong>HEADWAYS</strong> - Bus Rider's Guide: Summer Service (June 6 - September 11, 2013)<br />
SCMTD.COM