23.06.2014 Views
[…] 23.06.2014 Views

Child Support Enforcement - Sarpy County Nebraska

Child Support Enforcement - Sarpy County Nebraska

Child Support Enforcement - Sarpy County Nebraska

SHOW MORE
SHOW LESS

You also want an ePaper? Increase the reach of your titles

YUMPU automatically turns print PDFs into web optimized ePapers that Google loves.

Neb. Rev. Stat. § 7-105(2) (Reissue 2007) imposes upon an attorney the duty “to<br />

counsel or maintain no other actions, proceedings or defenses than those which<br />

appear to him [or her] legal and just, except the defense of a person charged with a<br />

public offense.”<br />

<strong>Nebraska</strong> o/b/o Garcia v. Garcia, 238 Neb. 455, 471 N.W.2d 388 (1991)<br />

Neb. Rev. Stat. § 43-512.01…mandates that it is the duty of the county attorney to<br />