92 - New Jersey Transit
92 - New Jersey Transit
92 - New Jersey Transit
You also want an ePaper? Increase the reach of your titles
YUMPU automatically turns print PDFs into web optimized ePapers that Google loves.
T00<strong>92</strong> - 9/12<br />
SOUTH ORANGE Rail Station<br />
Sloan St. at 2nd St.<br />
ORANGE<br />
Scotland Rd. at Heywood Ave.<br />
ORANGE<br />
Day St. at Main St.<br />
Weekdays<br />
ORANGE<br />
Thomas Blvd. at Dodd St.<br />
BLOOMFIELD<br />
Broad St. at Liberty St.<br />
To Branch Brook Park Station (<strong>New</strong>ark)<br />
BLOOMFIELD<br />
Belleville Ave. at Morton St.<br />
NEWARK LIGHT RAIL<br />
Branch Brook Park Station<br />
MAP REFERENCE<br />
7 6 5 4 3 2 1<br />
– – – 524 529 533 538<br />
– – – 544 549 553 558<br />
– – – 600 605 609 614<br />
606 610 617 621 626 630 635<br />
616 620 627 631 636 640 645<br />
636 640 647 651 656 700 706<br />
656 700 709 714 722 727 733<br />
716 722 731 736 744 749 755<br />
736 742 751 756 804 809 815<br />
756 802 811 816 824 829 835<br />
816 822 831 836 844 849 855<br />
836 842 851 856 904 909 915<br />
906 911 <strong>92</strong>0 <strong>92</strong>5 932 937 943<br />
936 941 950 955 1002 1007 1013<br />
1006 1011 1020 1025 1032 1037 1043<br />
1036 1041 1050 1055 1102 1107 1113<br />
1106 1111 1120 1125 1132 1137 1143<br />
1136 1141 1150 1155 1202 1207 1213<br />
1206 1211 1220 1225 1232 1237 1243<br />
– – – 1240 1247 1252 1258<br />
1236 1241 1250 1255 102 107 113<br />
1256 101 110 115 122 127 133<br />
116 121 130 135 142 147 153<br />
136 141 150 155 202 207 213<br />
156 201 210 215 222 227 233<br />
216 221 230 235 242 247 253<br />
236 241 250 255 302 307 313<br />
256 301 310 315 322 327 333<br />
316 321 330 335 342 347 353<br />
336 341 350 355 402 407 413<br />
356 401 410 415 422 427 433<br />
416 421 430 435 442 447 453<br />
436 441 450 455 502 507 513<br />
456 501 510 515 522 527 533<br />
516 521 530 535 542 547 553<br />
536 541 550 555 602 607 613<br />
556 601 610 615 622 627 633<br />
616 621 630 635 642 – –<br />
646 651 700 705 712 – –<br />
– – – – 720 725 731<br />
720 725 734 739 746 751 757<br />
– – – – 820 824 829<br />
820 825 834 838 845 – –<br />
<strong>92</strong>0 <strong>92</strong>5 934 938 945 – –<br />
1020 1025 1034 1038 1045 – –<br />
1120 1125 1134 1138 1145 – –<br />
1220 1225 1234 1238 1245 – –<br />
SOUTH ORANGE Rail Station<br />
Sloan St. at 2nd St.<br />
ORANGE<br />
Scotland Rd. at Heywood Ave.<br />
Saturdays<br />
ORANGE<br />
Day St. at Main St.<br />
ORANGE<br />
Thomas Blvd. at Dodd St.<br />
BLOOMFIELD<br />
Broad St. at Liberty St.<br />
BLOOMFIELD<br />
Belleville Ave. at Morton St.<br />
NEWARK LIGHT RAIL<br />
Branch Brook Park Station<br />
MAP REFERENCE<br />
7 6 5 4 3 2 1<br />
– – – 603 608 612 617<br />
620 624 631 635 640 644 649<br />
705 710 719 724 731 736 742<br />
750 755 804 809 816 821 827<br />
835 840 849 854 901 906 912<br />
<strong>92</strong>0 <strong>92</strong>5 934 939 946 951 957<br />
1005 1010 1019 1024 1031 1036 1042<br />
1050 1055 1104 1109 1116 1121 1127<br />
1135 1140 1149 1154 1201 1206 1212<br />
1220 1225 1234 1239 1246 1251 1257<br />
105 110 119 124 131 136 142<br />
150 155 204 209 216 221 227<br />
235 240 249 254 301 306 312<br />
320 325 334 339 346 351 357<br />
405 410 419 424 431 436 442<br />
450 455 504 509 516 521 527<br />
535 540 549 554 601 606 612<br />
620 625 634 639 646 651 657<br />
720 725 734 739 746 751 757<br />
820 825 834 838 845 – –<br />
<strong>92</strong>0 <strong>92</strong>5 934 938 945 – –<br />
1020 1025 1034 1038 1045 – –<br />
1120 1125 1134 1138 1145 – –<br />
1220 1225 1234 1238 1245 – –<br />
Service now operates along Belleville<br />
Avenue in Bloomfield and Belleville on<br />
Sundays. Sunday only service along<br />
Joralemon Street, Hoover Avenue and<br />
Bay Avenue has been discontinued. See<br />
Schedule for details as trip times have<br />
changed through Bloomfield and the<br />
Oranges. Weekday and Saturday<br />
Schedules remain unchanged since last<br />
printing, 9/4/2010.<br />
SOUTH ORANGE Rail Station<br />
Sloan St. at 2nd St.<br />
ORANGE<br />
Scotland Rd. at Heywood Ave.<br />
ORANGE<br />
Day St. at Main St.<br />
Sundays<br />
ORANGE<br />
Thomas Blvd. at Dodd St.<br />
A.M. - Light face type P.M. - Bold face type<br />
All trips are operated with lift-equipped buses.<br />
NOTE: when traveling into or out of the Port<br />
Authority Bus Terminal or George Washington<br />
Bridge Bus Station, please call 1 (973) 275-5555 in<br />
advance for the location of an accessible boarding gate.<br />
Important Changes<br />
what's new for riders<br />
BLOOMFIELD<br />
Broad St. at Liberty St.<br />
BLOOMFIELD<br />
Belleville Ave. at Morton St.<br />
NEWARK LIGHT RAIL<br />
Branch Brook Park Station<br />
MAP REFERENCE<br />
7 6 5 4 3 2 1<br />
– – – 554 559 603 608<br />
705 710 718 723 730 735 740<br />
835 840 848 853 900 905 910<br />
1005 1010 1018 1023 1030 1035 1040<br />
1105 1110 1118 1123 1130 1135 1140<br />
1205 1210 1218 1223 1230 1235 1240<br />
105 110 118 123 130 135 140<br />
205 210 218 223 230 235 240<br />
305 310 318 323 330 335 340<br />
405 410 418 423 430 435 440<br />
505 510 518 523 530 535 540<br />
605 610 618 623 630 635 640<br />
705 710 718 722 729 – –<br />
805 810 818 822 829 – –<br />
905 910 918 <strong>92</strong>2 <strong>92</strong>9 – –<br />
1005 1010 1018 1022 1029 – –<br />
1105 1110 1118 1122 1129 – –<br />
1205 1210 1218 1222 1229 – –